Kautilya Institute of Management and Research, Wagholi, Pune(Institute DTE code : MB 6147)

Careers | Campuses | Student's Verification

Placement Details/Records

Academic Year 2019-20

Sr.No. Name of the Students Specialization Company Name
1 Swapnil Marotrao Ghurde IT Bentley Systems India Pvt Ltd
2 Vrishali Navale Operations John Deere India Pvt Ltd
3 Amar Savalkar Marketing Titan Laboratories Pvt Ltd
4 Harshal Shekokar Finance Indian Overseas Bank
5 Pankaj Ghadge SCM Eaton Technologies Pvt Ltd
6 Avinash Vasanta Hake Operations Reliance JIO Infocom Ltd
7 Vikram Kailas Sodak Operations Sagitec Solutions Pvt Ltd
8 Suraj Vishnu Chavan IT Infosys Ltd
9 Chaudhary Akshay SCM Randstand India Pvt Ltd
10 Ajay Bhavar IT Vodafone India Services Pvt Ltd
11 Naresh Chabukswar Finance Teleperformance Global Services Pvt Ltd
12 Hemant Kamble HR Starkenn Sports Pvt. Ltd
13 Sagar Jagannath Farande Finance Tata Consultancy Services
14 Prashant Yashwant Pawar Finance Lokesh Machines Ltd
15 Divya Nair HR Mphasis Ltd
16 Sandip Ramrao Thokal Operations Haier Appliance India Pvt Ltd
17 Vikas Ashok Soundarmal Marketing Sohamm Unicorp
18 Ankita Ravindra Kulkarni Finance Tata Consultancy Services
19 Swati Singh HR Concentrix Services India Pvt Ltd
20 Abhijit Macchindra Tekade SCM Mohite Enterprises
21 Dipak Navnath Bhawar Finance Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
22 Shivanand Subhash Kale Finance WNS Global Services Pvt Ltd
23 Akash Ganesh Chaudhari Operations Infinite Computer solutions Pvt Ltd
24 Onkar Ravindra Gaikwad Marketing Ulink Agritech Pvt Ltd
25 Kiran Sanjay Shinde Operations TE Connectivity
26 Pruthviraj Dattatray Nalkol Finance HDFC Bank Ltd
27 Shubham Shivaji Shete Marketing HDFC Bank Ltd
28 Farzan Babaruddin Siddiqui Finance Infosys BPM Ltd
29 Laxmi Devi Sanivarapu Reddy Finance Infosys BPM Ltd
30 Bhagyashri Ravindra Patil Finance TBSS Ltd
31 Vikas Nivrutti Aswale Marketing HDB Finance Ltd
32 Kishor Sampath Kamthe Finance Smart card IT Pvt Ltd
33 Rohit Prakash Adhav SCM Oriental Rubber Industries Pvt Ltd
34 Govind Fartale Finance HDFC Bank Ltd
35 Akash Ashok Khandale Operations Logicon Facility Management Services Pvt Ltd
36 Dhananjay Ramdas Shinde Operations Logicon Facility Management Services Pvt Ltd
37 Rupesh Bhavsar HR The Strelema
38 Rohan Balashiram Kalaskar HR Teamlease Services Ltd
39 Poonam Kolte Finance State Street Syntel Services Pvt Ltd
40 Mayur Godhaji Vyawahare HR Magneti Marelli SKH Exhaust System Pvt Ltd
41 Vinayak Naykude Finance Protem Solutions Pvt Ltd
42 Sneha Dilip Shejwal HR Formex Pvt Ltd
43 Bharti Sopan Shelke Finance Mphasis Ltd
44 Pooja Balaji Gavli HR Pathfinder Consulting, Kharadi
45 Sangeetha Shankar HR Pathfinder Consulting, Kharadi
46 Sandip Rambhau Dhebe Marketing Adecco India Pvt Ltd
47 Shital Abasaheb Hargude HR Hiphysis Labroratory India Pvt ltd
48 Vipul Yadav HR Intelliswift Software India Pvt. Ltd
49 Disha Suvarna Shekokar Marketing Pixel & Res Multimedia Design
50 Sarika Shamrao Modak Finance Fino Payment Bank
51 Amol Kailas Tikone Finance Sahyadri Hospitals Ltd
52 Harish Dattatraya Khamkar HR Tirumala Services
53 Pratiksha Mahaveer Bhosale Finance Augustus Healthcare
54 Prasanna Govind Dethe HR Paysquare
55 Akash Bharat Hiwarale Marketing Harsh Enterprises
56 Rahul Shete Marketing Econic Lab

Academic Year 2018-19

Sr.No. Name of the Students Name of the Company
1 Nilesh Yashawant Sonawane Eternis Fine Chemicals Ltd
2 Vinay Vijay Pawar American Express
3 Jayant Gore Cybage Software Pvt Ltd
4 Welcome Bhaiyyalal Meshram TOOL Tech Global Engineering
5 Sandesh Bhanudas Shinde Fox Solutions Factory and Process Automation
6 Anand Shantappa Billore Bank of New York Mellon
7 Vaibhav Mohan Agawane Yazaki India Pvt Ltd
8 Kuldeep Somnath Mane Vindonnus Sustainable Solutions
9 Abhishekh Mandal Ventura India Pvt Ltd
10 Balaji Sayalu Bhupatwar Iprocess India Pvt Ltd
11 Meet Bhatt Researchinn Investment Advisor
12 Sheetal Mahajan Gallagher Operations Support Services Pvt Ltd
13 Kidecha Goradhanbhai Jayantibh AXA Ltd
14 Aughad Rutuja Vikas Amazon India
15 Amol Dattatray Shinde Shriram Transport Finance Co Ltd
16 Pranav Sanjay Bhandari Iodparts Technologies Pvt Ltd
17 Ravindra Madhukar Shinde HDFC Life Insurance Co Ltd
18 Laxman Dattatray Mastud Duroshox Pvt Ltd
19 Divya Sahare Amazon Development centre India Pvt Ltd
20 Akshay Arvindrao Patil Slash Solution Pvt Ltd
21 Manjusha Sanjay Deshmukh Espectra Television Pvt Ltd
22 Ashwin Mangesh Patil Stelmac Ltd
23 Shubhangi Rajendra Mane Excell Auto vista
24 Pallavi Patil ADP
25 Uday Gajanan Vasankar State Street Syntel Services
26 Yuvraj Dilip Aute MPHASIS
27 Ganesh Chandrakant Bansode Shivray Enterprises
28 Ram Shantappa Billore AR Digital Solutions
29 Vaibhavi Vijay Chakre Tech Mahindra
30 Vishal Vilas Dhanwate SAR Agrochemicals and Fertilizers Pvt Ltd
31 Kavita Rajendra Gharbudave Patil Construction And Infrastructure
32 Krushna Gokul Khandare IBN Technologies
33 Ajay Devendra Shah VP Technologies
34 Ganesh Gangareddy Surkante HGS Ltd
35 Pravin Ranpise Wonder Car Marketing Suzuki
36 Umesh Uttam Thombare BMR HVAC LTD
37 Garima Misra Tech Mahindra
38 Swapnil Arjun Galpelli Dominos Pizza
39 Adarsh Tanaji Dalvi Alicon Castalloy
40 Ankita Suryabhanji Shivarkar Unity Facilities Pvt Ltd
41 Giri Niranjan Namo Motors
42 Grishma Ravindra Rajankar Fast Track
43 Mangesh Ambadas Ghanokar Shreeram Machining
44 Sayali Torane Faasos Foods Pvt Ltd
45 Snehal Virkar Clisaco First Realty
46 Uttam Baban Bhand Sidhata Enterprises
47 Sudheer Javeer Kumar Solutions
48 Sagar Narsale IL&FS Education & Technology Services Ltd

Academic Year 2017-18

Sr.No. Name of the Students Name of the Company
1 Pallavi Pankaj Patil Infosys, Pune
2 Amol Ramdas Pandit Sahyadri Hospital
3 Rajesh Revansidha Doddale Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd Trucks
4 Karan Ashok Randive Tata Communications Ltd
5 Tushar Balasaheb Satav Rich Graviss Products Pvt Ltd
6 Prashant Anandrao Mahapure SECO Tools India Pvt Ltd
7 Vishnu Maruti Hadbe Shree Sai Transport
8 Prachi Sambhaji Gore Schnider India Ltd
9 Rahul Kisan Girhe Delta Software
10 Akshay More Quess Corp Ltd
11 Avinash Ravindra Tamkhane Tata Motors Ltd
12 Prakash Damu Pandagale Future Generali India
13 Akshay Jagannath Suryawanshi Ebiz.Com
14 Swapnil Sunil Waghmare Maersk Global Service Centres
15 Sachin Sandipan Kale Adecco India Pvt Ltd
16 Mote Indraganesh Laxman Ivangel Sales & Services Pvt Ltd
17 Bhopale Prashant Piraji Delux Bearings Pvt Ltd
18 Yogesh Baban Ukale Elringklinger Automotive Components Pvt Ltd
19 Kadam Vikram Ashok Manpower Group Services India Pvt Ltd
20 Shirsath Nikhil Baburao Zensar Technologies
21 Dipak Khambare Desi Farms
22 Dipak Dnyaneshwar Botre ABS Electroplasters (I) Pvt Ltd
23 Sonali Pramod Gaikwad Bhairavnath Sugar Works Ltd
24 Supriya Shrimant Dhaware Concentrix Daksh Service India Pvt Ltd
25 Avinash Dinakar Pawar Family Health Plan Insurance Ltd
26 Sunil Rajendra Jadhav GTT Talent Track Pvt Ltd
27 Chaudhari Dattatray Yuvraj HDFC Bank Ltd
28 Navnath Gund MD India Health Insurance TPA Pvt Ltd
29 Suviraj Suryakant Kamble Sanjay Automobiles Engineers Pvt Ltd
30 Swapnil Baburao Udamale Team Lease Services Ltd
31 Sourabh Sanjay Bhendawade Capita India
32 Ganesh Dhakane Bhairavnath Sugar Works Ltd
33 Sanket Shirse Bhairavnath Sugar Works Ltd
34 Ajay Bapurao Khude Axis Securities Ltd
35 Somnath Sampat Pawase BNY Mellon India
36 Akash Dilip Natkar HDB Financial Services Ltd
37 Shama Hanmant Shirname Kelegent Metaplast India Pvt Ltd
38 Sagar Ravindra Akolkar ZF Stearing Gear India Ltd
39 Atul Sadashiv Jankar Axis Securities Ltd
40 Kiran Kalyan Mundhe MIT VG School
41 Macchindra Manik Sonawane Vyom Consultancy
42 Santosh Ashok Shinde Adventure Engineering
43 Rani Kailas Raut Tata Business Support Services ltd
44 Choudhari Priyanka Mhasku Affinity Global Advertisement services pvt ltd
45 Sachit Manojrao Khadse Axis Securities Ltd
46 Kunal Sahebrao Patil MD India Health Insurance TPA Pvt Ltd
47 Prithviraj Sathe Surge Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd
48 Bhandare Rohit Madhukar Symphony Digital and Mobile Solutions Pvt. Ltd

Academic Year 2016-17

Sr.No. Name of the Students Name of the Company
1 Amrit Raj Jaiswal Amber Enterprises India Pvt Ltd
2 Sambhaji Kulal Starion India Pvt Ltd
3 Jaiwal Manoj Gangadhar Nihilent Technologies Pvt Ltd
4 Nimbholkar Rajesh Pundalik Fareportal India Pvt Ltd
5 Bhore Prasad Vinayak SLK Global BPO Services Pvt Ltd
6 Raut Namdev Ranganath Credit Suisse
7 Amol Vetal Jabil Circuit India Pvt Ltd
8 Bhandare Shruti Shankar Sulekha.Com
9 Kaware Machindra Vivekanand WNS Global Services Pvt Ltd
10 Jamdade Saurabh Ravindra Cosma International India Pvt Ltd
11 Bhamodkar Vivek Pundalikrao Excel Enterprises
12 Chavan Bhausaheb Gopinath EXL BPO Solutions
13 Shaikh Parbej Jamil Sthanik Technologies
14 Smit Gangareddy Chamawar WNS Global Services Pvt Ltd
15 Chandrashekhar Somling Mutale Oriental Rubber Industries Ltd
16 Powar Amruta Sanjay Aishwarya Tele System
17 Smriti Uttamrao Yadav Retail Denmart
18 Satyasheel Gautam Kasbe Bajaj Allianz
19 Pooja Jagtap Ubisoft Entertainment India Pvt Ltd
20 Indrajeet Prakash Thomake Accurate Engineering Co. Pvt Ltd.
21 Avhad Sagar BSWL
22 Balaji Kalme BSWL
23 Mahesh Sable BSWL
24 Burute Ajay Tanaji BSWL
25 Khedkar Pramod Ravindra BSWL
26 Zurunge Swapnali Dattatray BSWL
27 Ranpise Rupesh Vilas BSWL
28 Sanket Sanjay Kardile BSWL
29 Zendage Hrushikesh Dharamraj BSWL
30 Shendge Sagar Nana BSWL
31 Sharad Shinde BSWL
32 Vyavahare Kiran Gulbrao BSWL
33 Karad Mangesh Dnyanoba BSWL
34 Phulpagar Kapil Kalidas BSWL
35 Neha Gupta BSWL
36 Priya More BSWL
37 Neware Vijay Dattatraya Evangetech Infra Facilities Pvt Ltd
38 Dnyaneshwar Kailas Bhandare Traveltime Car Rental Pvt Ltd
39 Awate Ashwini Hanumant JSPM ICOER

Our Recruiters

© 2018 . All Rights Reserved | Designed And Developed by Digital Content Development DCD-ARQAC, JSPM-TSSM, Pune. Visitor Count - 79464